The Montreal United Nations Conference would like to congratulate the recipients of the following awards as well as all participating delegates for their outstanding performance at the 2015th edition of MUNC!

BLUE DIVISION

SOCHUM

  1. Best Delegate: Austria (Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf)
  2. Best Delegate: Netherlands (Marianopolis College)
  3. Outstanding Delegate: Switzerland (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  4. Outstanding Delegate: United Kingdom (Marianopolis College)
  5. Honourable Mention: Holy See (Marianopolis College)
  6. Honourable Mention: Chile (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  7. Honourable Mention: United Arab Emirates (Marianopolis College)
  8. Honourable Mention: Guatemala (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  9. Honourable Mention: Saudi Arabia (John Abbott College)

UNITED NATIONS HUMAN RIGHTS COUNCIL

  1. Best Delegate: Maldives (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  2. Outstanding Delegate: Botswana (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  3. Honourable Mention: Ireland (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  4. Honourable Mention: Bolivia (Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf)
  5. Honourable Mention: Pakistan (Marianopolis College)
  6. Honourable Mention: Saudi Arabia (John Abbott College)

CONSEIL EUROPÉEN

  1. Best Delegate: Premier ministre de l’Estonie (Taavi Rõivas) (Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf)
  2. Outstanding Delegate: Présidente de la République de Lituanie (Dalia Grybauskaitė) (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  3. Honourable Mention: Chancelière fédérale d’Allemagne (Angela Merkel) (Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf)
  4. Honourable Mention: Premier ministre de la Croatie (Zoran Milanović) (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  5. Honourable Mention: Président de la République de Turquie (Recep Tayyip Erdoǧan) (John Abbott College)
  6. Honourable Mention: Premier ministre du Luxembourg (Xavier Bettel) (Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf)

BERLIN CONFERENCE

  1. Best Delegate: Umberto I (Italy) (Marianopolis College)
  2. Outstanding Delegate: Jules Ferry (France) (Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf)
  3. Honourable Mention: Christian IX (Denmark) (Marianopolis College)
  4. Honourable Mention: William Ewart Gladstone (United Kingdom) (John Abbott College)

ORANGE DIVISION

INTERNATIONAL COURT OF JUSTICE

  1. Best Delegate: Justice Hunt (Carleton University)
  2. Outstanding Delegate: Justice Velez (Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf)
  3. Honourable Mention: Justice Fotis (Dawson College Model United Nations)

UNITED NATIONS PEACEBUILDING COMMISSION

  1. Best Delegate: International Monetary Fund (Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf)
  2. Best Delegate: Organisation of Islamic Cooperation (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  3. Outstanding Delegate: African Union (University of Waterloo Model United Nations Association)
  4. Outstanding Delegate: European Union (Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf)
  5. Honourable Mention: China (Carleton University)
  6. Honourable Mention: Ethiopia (Dawson College Model United Nations)

JOINT-CRISIS: RUSSIAN KREMLIN

  1. Best Delegate: Nikolai Schelenkov, Minister of the Interior (Vanier College)
  2. Outstanding Delegate: Yuri Andropov, Head of the KGB (Concordia University)
  3. Honourable Mention: Ivan Pavlovsky, Commander in Chief of the Soviet Ground Forces (Dawson College Model United Nations)

JOINT-CRISIS: U.S. WHITE HOUSE

  1. Best Delegate: Howard Hughes (Marianopolis College)
  2. Outstanding Delegate: President Richard Nixon (Carleton University)
  3. Honourable Mention: Vice President Gerald Ford (Concordia University)

PRESS CORPS

INTERNATIONAL PRESS FORUM

  1. Best Delegate: Al Jazeera (John Abbott College)
  2. Outstanding Delegate: New York Times (Dawson College Model United Nations)
  3. Honourable Mention: BBC (Marianopolis College)